Rob the Bot - A virtual reality excursion for your Oculus. Brought to you by UFOMAMMOOT.

PCDownload
(52 MEGS)
MACDownload
(52 MEGS)

Rob the what?

Hello, this is Ufomammoot. We are a digital agency based in Berlin and bits and bytes are our passion. Our mission is the creative use of technology. As we are hysterically enthusiastic about the Oculus Rift, we could not resist to create some content for it ourselves. Rob the Bot is not meant to be a super serious computer game of some sort but rather a little exercise we built in our spare time. It evolved from being a mere experiment to something we wanted to share with everyone who is enthusiastic about virtual reality. We intentionally choose a cartoon look for the game as we're convinced it's even more exciting than just rebuilding reality.

So plug in your Oculus, play around, explore the robot city and feel free to share, tweet and like it. We also want to thank our first VR-ingame-advertiser, Comedy Central, who has shared our enthusiasm right from the start.

Cheers!

Hall of fame 

RankNamePointsTime
1THEMAN7064224
2DEVINW6464235
3DEVINW6294229
4AAAAAA5975258
5SVEN 5864245
6CSSCW 5793289
7BFDAAA5509309
8ERORR 5458265
9AAAAAA5242265
10BOFF 5222221
11 AAAAA5206294

Fell in Love?
Tell everyone!

Imprint

UFOMAMMOOT GMBH
URBANSTRASSE 116
HOF 2 / AUFGANG 6
10967 BERLIN
ROBTHEBOT@UFOMAMMOOT.DE

GESCHÄFTSFÜHRER: NIKOLINA MICIC, MARIO MÜLLER, STEFANIE WILDNER, KARSTEN WEIL

AMTSGERICHT CHARLOT­TENBURG, BERLIN
HRB: 144859
UST-ID: DE276831432